<$BlogRSDUrl$>

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Pamela Anderson Facts

Her life's ambition, according to her high school yearbook, was to be "a California beach bum."

"Discovered" at a professional football game in Vancouver, Canada.

Was the original Tool Time Girl (1991-93) on the sitcom "Home Improvement"

Appearances in Playboy and her role as C.J. Parker on the hit show "Baywatch" launched her career into superstar status.

Has appeared on the cover of Playboy more than any other woman.

A proclaimed "New Age" thinker; she has "a fascination with mythology, fairy tales, crystals, meditation, and dream interpretation."

Has two children from the Tommy Lee marriage: Brandon and Dylan.

Starred as beaudacious comic book heroine in movie Barb Wire.

Had her breast implants removed in 1999!

Is a vegetarian and dedicated animal rights activist.

Currently stars on the syndicated show, V.I.P.
Occupation: Actress, Model

Birth name: Pamela Denise Anderson

Height: 5'7''

Weight: 105 lb

Date of Birth: July 1, 1967

Place of Birth: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada

Ancestral Origin: Finnish

Sign:
Sun in Cancer, Moon in Aries

Education: High School

Family:

Father: Barry, furnace repairman
Mother: Carol, waitress

Has two sons from Tommy Lee marriage: Brandon and Dylan

Love Life:
Estranged Husband Tommy Lee.

Currently going out with rocker Kid Rock.

Other past flames include:

David Charvet, actor
Scott Baio, actor
Bret Michaels, musician
Marcus Schenkenberg, model

Sunday, December 21, 2003

Pam Anderson has gotta be one of the hottest celebs of the decade. This blog is all about this blond goddess and I hope you enjoy my frequent babbelings...

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?